Here is a preview of this week's events for Corning Painted Post School District , April 17 - April 23
MONDAY
April 17, 2017
4:00 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+3) @ Corning Country Club | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-gold Vs. Chenango Forks Central Schools @ Denison Park - Strates Field | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-black @ Horseheads Central High School @ HHs MS Athletic Field 1 | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Maine Endwell High School @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 04-05-17) |
TUESDAY
April 18, 2017
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Modified Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ C-PP Middle School (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Modified Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ Canada Road (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-black Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ C-PP Middle School (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Union - Endicott High School @ Pete Sylvester Park (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Union - Endicott High School @ UEHS Varsity Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Ithaca City School District @ C-PP HS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-gold @ Elmira Notre Dame @ Elmira Notre Dame | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-black @ Seton Catholic Central High School @ Greater Bing. Sports Complex | ||
7:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Ithaca City School District @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-18-17) |
WEDNESDAY
April 19, 2017
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Johnson City School District @ Corning Memorial Stadium | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Johnson City School District @ Corning Memorial Stadium |
THURSDAY
April 20, 2017
4:30 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Maine Endwell High School @ MEHS - Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Union - Endicott High School @ Ty Cobb Stadium | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-black @ Ithaca City School District @ NE Elementary |
FRIDAY
April 21, 2017
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Elmira Notre Dame @ C-PP HS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Maine Endwell High School @ ME HIGH SCHOOL - TURF FIELD | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Modified Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) |
||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Maine Endwell High School @ ME HIGH SCHOOL - TURF FIELD |
SATURDAY
April 22, 2017
9:00 AM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-gold Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ C-PP Middle School (Rescheduled from 04-21-17) |
||
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-black Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ C-PP Middle School | ||
11:00 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Waverly Senior / Junior High School @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 04-29-17) |
||
1:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ MC QUAID JESUIT MIDDLE SCHOOL @ HIGH SCHOOL | ||
1:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. MC QUAID JESUIT MIDDLE SCHOOL @ C-PP High School | ||
4:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity-jv RH Relays @ Rush-Henrietta HS |