Here is a preview of this week's events for Corning Painted Post School District , May 08 - May 14
MONDAY
May 8, 2017
4:00 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+2) @ Corning Country Club | ||
4:15 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-08-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-gold @ Elmira Combined Teams @ Broadway Academy (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-gold Vs. Maine Endwell High School @ C-PP Middle School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-black @ Horseheads Central High School @ HHs MS Athletic Field 1 | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Vestal High School @ Vestal HS Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-21-17) |
TUESDAY
May 9, 2017
4:00 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity @ Johnson City School District @ Endwell Greens | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Union - Endicott High School @ Pete Sylvester Park | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ C-PP High School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ C-PP High School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Union - Endicott High School @ UEHS Varsity Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Modified @ Binghamton High School @ Recreation Park | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Modified @ Binghamton High School @ West End Park | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-black Vs. Ithaca City School District @ Denison Park - Strates Field | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Modified @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ JC High School Tennis Courts | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-08-17) |
||
7:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-08-17) |
WEDNESDAY
May 10, 2017
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Need For Speed @ Johnson City HS (Rescheduled from 05-10-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Elmira Combined Teams @ EDA Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Modified @ Ithaca City School District @ Ithaca - Cass Park (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Modified @ Ithaca City School District @ Esty St Softball field (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) |
THURSDAY
May 11, 2017
11:00 AM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Sectionals @ Rec. Park, Binghamton | ||
4:00 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity @ Waverly Senior / Junior High School @ Tomassos Golf Course | ||
4:30 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Horseheads Central High School @ HHs HS Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 05-05-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Horseheads Central High School @ HHs BS Varsity Softball Field (Rescheduled from 05-05-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity @ Binghamton High School @ Alumni Stadium | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Modified Vs. Owego Free Academy @ Corning Memorial Stadium | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-gold @ Vestal High School @ African Road Middle School (Rescheduled from 05-11-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity @ Ithaca City School District @ IHS -Sweet Field (Rescheduled from 05-12-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Modified @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ IHS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 05-09-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 05-05-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 05-05-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-black Vs. Dryden High School @ Denison Park - Strates Field (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-black Vs. Dryden High School @ C-PP Middle School | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Binghamton High School @ Alumni Stadium | ||
7:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity @ Ithaca City School District @ IHS Moresco Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-12-17) |
FRIDAY
May 12, 2017
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Modified @ Elmira Combined Teams @ EDA Baseball Field (Rescheduled from 05-11-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Modified @ Elmira Combined Teams @ EDA field behind tennis ct. (Rescheduled from 05-11-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-black @ Whitney Point Central High School @ Whitney Point HS (Rescheduled from 05-12-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Vestal High School @ Vestal HS Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-03-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Vestal High School @ Vestal HS Lou Gennett Field (Rescheduled from 04-03-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-black Vs. Chenango Forks Central Schools @ C-PP Middle School (Rescheduled from 05-05-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Fast Times Meet @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-12-17) |
SATURDAY
May 13, 2017
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) |
||
12:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Parkhurst Invite @ Union Endicott HS (Rescheduled from 05-13-17) |
||
1:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Horseheads Central High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) |
||
4:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Fairport High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-13-17) |
||
6:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Fairport High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 05-13-17) |