Here is a preview of this week's events for Corning Painted Post School District , April 24 - April 30
MONDAY
April 24, 2017
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ C-PP HS Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-24-17) |
||
4:00 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity Vs. Multiple Teams (+3) @ Corning Country Club | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Maine Endwell High School @ M-E HS BASEBALL FIELD (Rescheduled from 04-24-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Maine Endwell High School @ C-PP High School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Maine Endwell High School @ ME - Middle School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Maine Endwell High School @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 04-24-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-gold Vs. Union - Endicott High School @ Denison Park - Strates Field | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Binghamton High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium | ||
7:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Binghamton High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-24-17) |
TUESDAY
April 25, 2017
4:00 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Willowcreek Golf Course | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity Vs. Vestal High School @ C-PP HS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Vs. Ithaca City School District @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Modified Vs. Owego Free Academy @ Canada Road (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-gold @ Whitney Point Central High School @ Whitney Point HS (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-black @ Dryden High School @ Dryden | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Waverly Senior / Junior High School @ Waverly Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-29-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Vestal High School @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 04-21-17) |
WEDNESDAY
April 26, 2017
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity @ Elmira Combined Teams @ EDA Baseball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ C-PP High School | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Elmira Combined Teams @ EDA Softball Field | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Modified @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Elementary - Tennis Courts (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Owego Free Academy @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Owego Free Academy @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
THURSDAY
April 27, 2017
4:00 PM | Golf: Girls Varsity @ Odessa-Montour Central High School @ Hillendale Golf Course | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-gold @ Maine Endwell High School @ Maine Memorial Elementary | ||
5:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Modified @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ IHS Tennis Courts | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Horseheads Central High School @ HHs BS Varsity Softball Field (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Vestal High School @ Vestal HS Lou Gennett Field (Rescheduled from 04-25-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Vestal High School @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 04-21-17) |
||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) |
||
7:15 PM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Elmira Combined Teams @ Corning Memorial Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) |
FRIDAY
April 28, 2017
TBA | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Penn Relays @ Penn University | ||
4:00 PM | Tennis: Boys Varsity @ Union - Endicott High School @ Highland Park Tennis Courts | ||
4:30 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Modified @ Multiple Teams (+2) @ Vestal Dick Hoover Stadium (Rescheduled from 04-27-17) |
||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Varsity @ Binghamton High School @ Conlon Field | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Varsity @ Binghamton High School @ BAGSAI | ||
5:00 PM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Binghamton High School @ C-PP High School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-gold @ Ithaca City School District @ IHS -Sweet Field | ||
5:00 PM | Baseball: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Binghamton High School @ C-PP High School | ||
5:00 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Modified-black Vs. Chenango Valley High School @ C-PP Middle School | ||
5:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Junior varsity Vs. Ithaca City School District @ Corning Memorial Stadium | ||
7:30 PM | Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Vs. Ithaca City School District @ Corning Memorial Stadium |
SATURDAY
April 29, 2017
9:30 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ithaca City School District @ C-PP High School (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) |
||
9:30 AM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ithaca City School District @ IHS Softball field | ||
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Varsity @ Massapequa High School @ Olympic Center (Rescheduled from 04-29-17) |
||
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Modified-black Vs. Owego Free Academy @ C-PP Middle School | ||
11:00 AM | Lacrosse: Girls Junior varsity Vs. Chenango Valley High School @ Corning Memorial Stadium | ||
11:30 AM | Softball: Girls Junior varsity @ Ithaca City School District @ IHS Softball field | ||
11:30 AM | Softball: Girls Varsity Vs. Ithaca City School District @ C-PP High School | ||
2:00 PM | Track And Field: Boys and girls Varsity-jv Square Deal Invite @ Johnson City HS |